Launch offer: 7 days freeLaunch offer: 7-day free trial for investors and Research Analysts.

Start free trial
Close
NIFTY 50

Brigade Enterprises share price

Brigade Enterprises Ltd. · NSE: BRIGADE · Realty

₹547.60 −9.50 −1.71%
Last session · 23 Oct 2026, 16:08 IST

Price, one year

1 year agoLow 476.02 · High 781.05Latest close
1W−5.82%
1M−11.18%
3M+3.95%
6M−7.88%
1Y−20.20%

Price range

Open
₹556.00
High
₹557.10
Low
₹532.75
Previous close
₹557.10
Volume
2.0 L
Market cap
₹17,866 Cr
Day range
52-week range

Key statistics

Results to 30 Jun 2026 · Consolidated
P/E (TTM)
25.7
Price to book
2.6
Return on equity
10.2%
EPS (TTM)
₹21.31
Book value / share
₹209.04
Debt to equity
0.81
Revenue (TTM)
₹5,532 Cr
Net profit (TTM)
₹695 Cr
Sales growth, YoY
−12.9%
Profit growth, YoY
+33.7%
Operating margin
26.5%
Net margin
12.6%
Sales CAGR, 3 years
+18.3%
Profit CAGR, 3 years
+30.3%
Promoter holding
41.09%
Promoter shares pledged
0.00%
From the company's results filed with NSE; TTM is the last four quarters. Ratios use the latest price.

Shareholding pattern

% of shares
HolderDec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters41.1241.1141.1041.1041.09
Foreign institutions18.1416.7515.8315.6314.45
Domestic institutions23.5424.7425.5325.4726.90
Mutual funds21.4722.2922.6422.5723.30
Retail and others12.3512.5412.5712.7912.45
Promoter pledge0.000.110.110.000.00

Results and announcements

Latest results (quarter to 30 Jun 2026) filed 13 Aug 2026. results: 29 Oct 2026.

Exchange filings as published on NSE; routine filings are left out.

Peers in Realty

All Realty stocks
CompanyPriceChangeMarket capP/E
DLFDLF ₹657.00 −0.94% ₹1,62,628 Cr 35.6
Lodha DevelopersLODHA ₹963.00 −4.31% ₹96,241 Cr 23.3
Phoenix MillsPHOENIXLTD ₹1,872.30 −1.97% ₹66,968 Cr 52.3
Prestige Estates ProjectsPRESTIGE ₹1,392.50 −2.62% ₹59,979 Cr 52.6
Oberoi RealtyOBEROIRLTY ₹1,612.70 −0.77% ₹58,638 Cr 22.3
Godrej PropertiesGODREJPROP ₹1,496.50 −4.38% ₹45,079 Cr 33.4
Anant RajANANTRAJ ₹460.40 −2.46% ₹16,569 Cr 27.9
SobhaSOBHA ₹1,173.40 −1.90% ₹12,550 Cr 65.7
Aditya Birla Real EstateABREL ₹1,042.40 −3.94% ₹11,643 Cr —
Signatureglobal (India)SIGNATURE ₹710.75 −0.35% ₹9,999 Cr 9.6

Frequently asked questions

What is the share price of Brigade Enterprises today?

Brigade Enterprises (NSE: BRIGADE) was at ₹547.60 on 23 Oct 2026, a change of −1.71% from the previous close.

What are the 52-week high and low of Brigade Enterprises?

Over the last 52 weeks Brigade Enterprises traded between ₹450.75 and ₹802.01 (daily highs and lows on NSE on 23 Oct 2026).

What is the market capitalisation of Brigade Enterprises?

About ₹17,866 Cr at the latest price, with a P/E of 25.7, a price-to-book of 2.6, a return on equity of 10.2%. Ratios use the company's latest reported results.

Who owns Brigade Enterprises shares?

According to the shareholding pattern filed with the exchange at the end of the quarter to 30 Sep 2026, promoters held 41.09%, foreign institutions 14.45%, domestic institutions 26.90%.

Which sector and indices does Brigade Enterprises belong to?

NSE classifies Brigade Enterprises under Realty; it is a member of Nifty 500.

Follow Brigade Enterprises with research you can verify. Add it to a watchlist, see screens and charts, and get calls from SEBI-registered research analysts with recorded track records.

Start free trial