Launch offer: 7 days freeLaunch offer: 7-day free trial for investors and Research Analysts.

Start free trial
Close
NIFTY 50

Aster DM Quality Care share price

Aster DM Quality Care Ltd. · NSE: ASTERDM · Healthcare

₹644.75 −9.95 −1.52%
Last session · 23 Oct 2026, 16:08 IST

Price, one year

1 year agoLow 537.95 · High 869.70Latest close
1W−5.55%
1M−14.11%
3M−17.79%
6M−5.78%
1Y−6.14%

Price range

Open
₹654.05
High
₹659.70
Low
₹638.00
Previous close
₹654.70
Volume
6.5 L
Market cap
₹56,201 Cr
Day range
52-week range

Key statistics

Results to 30 Jun 2026 · Consolidated
P/E (TTM)
104.3
Price to book
12.3
Return on equity
7.0%
EPS (TTM)
₹6.18
Book value / share
₹52.50
Debt to equity
0.15
Revenue (TTM)
₹4,876 Cr
Net profit (TTM)
₹319 Cr
Sales growth, YoY
+21.6%
Profit growth, YoY
−81.2%
Operating margin
19.6%
Net margin
6.5%
Sales CAGR, 3 years
−27.0%
Profit CAGR, 3 years
−3.0%
Promoter holding
53.79%
Promoter shares pledged
66.99%
From the company's results filed with NSE; TTM is the last four quarters. Ratios use the latest price.

Shareholding pattern

% of shares
HolderSep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters40.3940.3940.3940.3953.79
Foreign institutions18.7218.4617.1810.5312.26
Domestic institutions26.3226.1227.5727.6521.67
Mutual funds24.8924.6026.4526.7020.76
Retail and others3.864.073.933.704.49
Promoter pledge40.6640.6640.6640.6666.99

Results and announcements

Latest results (quarter to 30 Jun 2026) filed 5 Aug 2026.

Exchange filings as published on NSE; routine filings are left out.

Peers in Healthcare

All Healthcare stocks
CompanyPriceChangeMarket capP/E
Sun Pharmaceutical IndustriesSUNPHARMA ₹1,748.00 −0.57% ₹4,19,404 Cr 34.7
Divi's LaboratoriesDIVISLAB ₹8,950.00 −2.31% ₹2,37,594 Cr 81.2
Torrent PharmaceuticalsTORNTPHARM ₹4,524.40 −1.97% ₹1,72,094 Cr 76.4
Zydus LifesciencesZYDUSLIFE ₹1,129.40 −0.49% ₹1,12,658 Cr 25.2
Apollo Hospitals EnterpriseAPOLLOHOSP ₹7,730.00 +1.65% ₹1,11,146 Cr 53.2
CiplaCIPLA ₹1,338.00 +0.53% ₹1,08,093 Cr 32.1
Laurus LabsLAURUSLABS ₹1,970.00 −1.62% ₹1,06,442 Cr 97.2
Dr. Reddy's LaboratoriesDRREDDY ₹1,229.50 −0.77% ₹1,02,624 Cr 36.6
Mankind PharmaMANKIND ₹2,212.60 −2.77% ₹91,390 Cr 44.7
Aurobindo PharmaAUROPHARMA ₹1,571.70 −2.43% ₹90,432 Cr 24.6

Frequently asked questions

What is the share price of Aster DM Quality Care today?

Aster DM Quality Care (NSE: ASTERDM) was at ₹644.75 on 23 Oct 2026, a change of −1.52% from the previous close.

What are the 52-week high and low of Aster DM Quality Care?

Over the last 52 weeks Aster DM Quality Care traded between ₹519.10 and ₹891.30 (daily highs and lows on NSE on 23 Oct 2026).

What is the market capitalisation of Aster DM Quality Care?

About ₹56,201 Cr at the latest price, with a P/E of 104.3, a price-to-book of 12.3, a return on equity of 7.0%. Ratios use the company's latest reported results.

Who owns Aster DM Quality Care shares?

According to the shareholding pattern filed with the exchange at the end of the quarter to 30 Sep 2026, promoters held 53.79%, foreign institutions 12.26%, domestic institutions 21.67%.

Which sector and indices does Aster DM Quality Care belong to?

NSE classifies Aster DM Quality Care under Healthcare; it is a member of Nifty 500.

Follow Aster DM Quality Care with research you can verify. Add it to a watchlist, see screens and charts, and get calls from SEBI-registered research analysts with recorded track records.

Start free trial