Indices
Nifty 50
ADANIENT2,469.40−3.16% ADANIPORTS1,693.70−3.22% APOLLOHOSP7,579.50−0.33% ASIANPAINT2,266.40−0.81% AXISBANK1,204.90−0.59% BAJAJ-AUTO10,053.00−1.00% BAJAJFINSV1,643.20−2.07% BAJFINANCE920.00−2.35% BEL356.45−2.21% BHARTIARTL1,864.20−1.63% BSE3,208.70−1.72% CIPLA1,318.60−0.92% COALINDIA391.80−2.67% DRREDDY1,226.90−0.98% EICHERMOT6,963.50−1.71% ETERNAL311.95+2.46% GRASIM2,874.90−0.67% HCLTECH1,424.70+0.21% HDFCBANK694.10+0.01% HDFCLIFE517.30−2.09% HINDALCO862.55−2.60% HINDUNILVR1,785.10−2.36% ICICIBANK1,388.50−0.72% INDIGO4,504.40−2.08% INFY1,158.35+0.43% ITC256.90−0.77% JIOFIN203.63−3.40% JSWSTEEL1,194.20−2.11% KOTAKBANK430.90−1.40% LT3,604.50−0.93% M&M2,816.70−1.65% MARUTI11,056.00−1.02% MAXHEALTH816.05−0.12% NESTLEIND1,161.40−2.40% NTPC293.10−3.14% ONGC224.95−0.02% POWERGRID242.45−2.40% RELIANCE1,171.50−1.10% SBILIFE1,621.00−1.33% SBIN952.35−1.82% SHRIRAMFIN871.95−3.21% SUNPHARMA1,740.30−1.01% TATACONSUM950.20−1.00% TATASTEEL164.15−4.75% TCS2,540.10+1.32% TECHM1,791.40−2.06% TITAN4,216.50−3.07% TMPV260.75−3.43% TRENT2,689.80−3.10% ULTRACEMCO10,862.00−0.88%

Onesource Specialty Pharma share price

Onesource Specialty Pharma Ltd. · NSE: ONESOURCE · Healthcare

₹1,342.90 −34.90 −2.53%
Live · 23 Oct 2026, 12:38 IST

Price, one year

1 year agoLow 1,114.00 · High 1,889.80Latest close
1W−4.48%
1M−13.84%
3M−17.57%
6M−11.72%
1Y−25.52%

Price range

Open
₹1,377.80
High
₹1,377.80
Low
₹1,336.00
Previous close
₹1,377.80
Volume
40,955
Market cap
₹15,400 Cr
Day range
52-week range

Key statistics

Results to 30 Jun 2026 · Consolidated
P/E (TTM)
—
Price to book
2.7
Return on equity
−0.8%
EPS (TTM)
₹−4.24
Book value / share
₹508.51
Debt to equity
0.22
Revenue (TTM)
₹1,543 Cr
Net profit (TTM)
₹−48.62 Cr
Sales growth, YoY
+37.2%
Profit growth, YoY
—
Operating margin
22.0%
Net margin
−3.1%
Sales CAGR, 3 years
—
Profit CAGR, 3 years
—
Promoter holding
30.47%
Promoter shares pledged
38.79%
From the company's results filed with NSE; TTM is the last four quarters. Ratios use the latest price.

Shareholding pattern

% of shares
HolderSep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters29.7729.9330.4830.4830.47
Foreign institutions19.3919.2417.5019.1919.46
Domestic institutions18.4918.8120.6123.3824.21
Mutual funds8.999.0210.1312.9813.76
Retail and others12.4212.3812.1811.2911.23
Promoter pledge26.0418.5238.3837.2338.79

Results and announcements

Latest results (quarter to 30 Jun 2026) filed 24 Jul 2026. results: 27 Oct 2026.

Exchange filings as published on NSE; routine filings are left out.

Peers in Healthcare

All Healthcare stocks
CompanyPriceChangeMarket capP/E
Sun Pharmaceutical IndustriesSUNPHARMA ₹1,740.30 −1.01% ₹4,17,556 Cr 34.9
Divi's LaboratoriesDIVISLAB ₹8,881.00 −3.07% ₹2,35,763 Cr 83.1
Torrent PharmaceuticalsTORNTPHARM ₹4,487.40 −2.77% ₹1,70,686 Cr 73.7
Zydus LifesciencesZYDUSLIFE ₹1,123.50 −1.01% ₹1,12,070 Cr 25.3
Apollo Hospitals EnterpriseAPOLLOHOSP ₹7,579.50 −0.33% ₹1,08,982 Cr 52.3
CiplaCIPLA ₹1,318.60 −0.92% ₹1,06,526 Cr 31.9
Laurus LabsLAURUSLABS ₹1,943.30 −2.96% ₹1,04,999 Cr 98.8
Dr. Reddy's LaboratoriesDRREDDY ₹1,226.90 −0.98% ₹1,02,407 Cr 32.0
Mankind PharmaMANKIND ₹2,227.30 −2.12% ₹91,998 Cr 46.0
Aurobindo PharmaAUROPHARMA ₹1,557.70 −3.30% ₹89,627 Cr 25.2

Frequently asked questions

What is the share price of Onesource Specialty Pharma today?

Onesource Specialty Pharma (NSE: ONESOURCE) was at ₹1,342.90 on 23 Oct 2026, a change of −2.53% from the previous close.

What are the 52-week high and low of Onesource Specialty Pharma?

Over the last 52 weeks Onesource Specialty Pharma traded between ₹1,057.00 and ₹1,925.00 (daily highs and lows on NSE on 23 Oct 2026).

What is the market capitalisation of Onesource Specialty Pharma?

About ₹15,400 Cr at the latest price, with a price-to-book of 2.7, a return on equity of −0.8%. Ratios use the company's latest reported results.

Who owns Onesource Specialty Pharma shares?

According to the shareholding pattern filed with the exchange at the end of the quarter to 30 Sep 2026, promoters held 30.47%, foreign institutions 19.46%, domestic institutions 24.21%.

Which sector and indices does Onesource Specialty Pharma belong to?

NSE classifies Onesource Specialty Pharma under Healthcare; it is a member of Nifty 500.

Follow Onesource Specialty Pharma with research you can verify. Add it to a watchlist, see screens and charts, and get calls from SEBI-registered research analysts with recorded track records.

Get started free