Indices
Nifty 50
ADANIENT2,469.40−3.16% ADANIPORTS1,693.70−3.22% APOLLOHOSP7,579.50−0.33% ASIANPAINT2,266.40−0.81% AXISBANK1,204.90−0.59% BAJAJ-AUTO10,053.00−1.00% BAJAJFINSV1,643.20−2.07% BAJFINANCE920.00−2.35% BEL356.45−2.21% BHARTIARTL1,864.20−1.63% BSE3,208.70−1.72% CIPLA1,318.60−0.92% COALINDIA391.80−2.67% DRREDDY1,226.90−0.98% EICHERMOT6,963.50−1.71% ETERNAL311.95+2.46% GRASIM2,874.90−0.67% HCLTECH1,424.70+0.21% HDFCBANK694.10+0.01% HDFCLIFE517.30−2.09% HINDALCO862.55−2.60% HINDUNILVR1,785.10−2.36% ICICIBANK1,388.50−0.72% INDIGO4,504.40−2.08% INFY1,158.35+0.43% ITC256.90−0.77% JIOFIN203.63−3.40% JSWSTEEL1,194.20−2.11% KOTAKBANK430.90−1.40% LT3,604.50−0.93% M&M2,816.70−1.65% MARUTI11,056.00−1.02% MAXHEALTH816.05−0.12% NESTLEIND1,161.40−2.40% NTPC293.10−3.14% ONGC224.95−0.02% POWERGRID242.45−2.40% RELIANCE1,171.50−1.10% SBILIFE1,621.00−1.33% SBIN952.35−1.82% SHRIRAMFIN871.95−3.21% SUNPHARMA1,740.30−1.01% TATACONSUM950.20−1.00% TATASTEEL164.15−4.75% TCS2,540.10+1.32% TECHM1,791.40−2.06% TITAN4,216.50−3.07% TMPV260.75−3.43% TRENT2,689.80−3.10% ULTRACEMCO10,862.00−0.88%

Laurus Labs share price

Laurus Labs Ltd. · NSE: LAURUSLABS · Healthcare

₹1,943.30 −59.20 −2.96%
Nifty 500Nifty PharmaF&O · lot 850Large cap
Live · 23 Oct 2026, 12:38 IST

Price, one year

1 year agoLow 853.85 · High 2,069.20Latest close
1W−1.69%
1M−0.74%
3M+26.92%
6M+79.70%
1Y+129.04%

Price range

Open
₹1,987.50
High
₹2,009.60
Low
₹1,941.00
Previous close
₹2,002.50
Volume
9.8 L
Market cap
₹1,04,999 Cr
Day range
52-week range

Key statistics

Results to 30 Jun 2026 · Consolidated
P/E (TTM)
98.8
Price to book
20.4
Return on equity
20.6%
EPS (TTM)
₹20.26
Book value / share
₹98.09
Debt to equity
0.44
Revenue (TTM)
₹7,270 Cr
Net profit (TTM)
₹1,093 Cr
Sales growth, YoY
+29.1%
Profit growth, YoY
+125.5%
Operating margin
28.0%
Net margin
15.0%
Sales CAGR, 3 years
+4.1%
Profit CAGR, 3 years
+4.0%
Promoter holding
27.47%
Promoter shares pledged
2.19%
From the company's results filed with NSE; TTM is the last four quarters. Ratios use the latest price.

Shareholding pattern

% of shares
HolderSep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters27.5927.4927.4927.4727.47
Foreign institutions26.1626.5225.8228.0030.84
Domestic institutions11.7312.4313.9713.7411.86
Mutual funds8.539.4911.2210.158.26
Retail and others23.3422.6421.2520.4920.03
Promoter pledge2.692.692.692.692.19

Futures and options

22 Oct 2026
Lot size
850
Put-call ratio (OI)
0.62
Max pain
₹2,000.00
Highest call OI strike
2,100.00
Highest put OI strike
1,900.00
ATM implied volatility
36.1% IV rank 68
Futures basis
+0.20%
Rollover
49.9%

Futures open interest, last sessions

DateBuild-upPriceOI change
22 OctLong unwinding−0.03%−1.13%
21 OctShort buildup−2.86%+0.92%
19 OctShort covering+0.12%−1.40%
16 OctShort covering+1.67%−1.44%
15 OctLong unwinding−0.09%−0.26%

Option figures are for the 27 Oct 2026 expiry.

Results and announcements

Latest results (quarter to 30 Jun 2026) filed 24 Jul 2026. dividend,results: 29 Oct 2026.

Exchange filings as published on NSE; routine filings are left out.

Peers in Healthcare

All Healthcare stocks
CompanyPriceChangeMarket capP/E
Sun Pharmaceutical IndustriesSUNPHARMA ₹1,740.30 −1.01% ₹4,17,556 Cr 34.9
Divi's LaboratoriesDIVISLAB ₹8,881.00 −3.07% ₹2,35,763 Cr 83.1
Torrent PharmaceuticalsTORNTPHARM ₹4,487.40 −2.77% ₹1,70,686 Cr 73.7
Zydus LifesciencesZYDUSLIFE ₹1,123.50 −1.01% ₹1,12,070 Cr 25.3
Apollo Hospitals EnterpriseAPOLLOHOSP ₹7,579.50 −0.33% ₹1,08,982 Cr 52.3
CiplaCIPLA ₹1,318.60 −0.92% ₹1,06,526 Cr 31.9
Dr. Reddy's LaboratoriesDRREDDY ₹1,226.90 −0.98% ₹1,02,407 Cr 32.0
Mankind PharmaMANKIND ₹2,227.30 −2.12% ₹91,998 Cr 46.0
Aurobindo PharmaAUROPHARMA ₹1,557.70 −3.30% ₹89,627 Cr 25.2
LupinLUPIN ₹1,906.00 −0.83% ₹87,159 Cr 15.9

Frequently asked questions

What is the share price of Laurus Labs today?

Laurus Labs (NSE: LAURUSLABS) was at ₹1,943.30 on 23 Oct 2026, a change of −2.96% from the previous close.

What are the 52-week high and low of Laurus Labs?

Over the last 52 weeks Laurus Labs traded between ₹864.70 and ₹2,089.00 (daily highs and lows on NSE on 23 Oct 2026).

What is the market capitalisation of Laurus Labs?

About ₹1,04,999 Cr at the latest price, with a P/E of 98.8, a price-to-book of 20.4, a return on equity of 20.6%. Ratios use the company's latest reported results.

Who owns Laurus Labs shares?

According to the shareholding pattern filed with the exchange at the end of the quarter to 30 Sep 2026, promoters held 27.47%, foreign institutions 30.84%, domestic institutions 11.86%.

Is Laurus Labs traded in futures and options?

Yes, LAURUSLABS is in NSE's futures and options segment. The lot size is 850 shares.

Which sector and indices does Laurus Labs belong to?

NSE classifies Laurus Labs under Healthcare; it is a member of Nifty 500.

Follow Laurus Labs with research you can verify. Add it to a watchlist, see screens and charts, and get calls from SEBI-registered research analysts with recorded track records.

Get started free