Indices
Nifty 50
ADANIENT2,468.80−3.18% ADANIPORTS1,693.10−3.25% APOLLOHOSP7,579.00−0.34% ASIANPAINT2,265.30−0.85% AXISBANK1,204.10−0.65% BAJAJ-AUTO10,035.00−1.18% BAJAJFINSV1,642.50−2.12% BAJFINANCE918.60−2.49% BEL356.45−2.21% BHARTIARTL1,864.50−1.61% BSE3,207.10−1.77% CIPLA1,319.00−0.89% COALINDIA391.90−2.65% DRREDDY1,226.70−0.99% EICHERMOT6,963.00−1.72% ETERNAL311.95+2.46% GRASIM2,872.00−0.77% HCLTECH1,421.50−0.01% HDFCBANK693.45−0.09% HDFCLIFE516.85−2.18% HINDALCO862.40−2.62% HINDUNILVR1,788.40−2.18% ICICIBANK1,387.90−0.76% INDIGO4,500.40−2.17% INFY1,155.55+0.19% ITC256.80−0.81% JIOFIN203.61−3.41% JSWSTEEL1,194.20−2.11% KOTAKBANK430.80−1.42% LT3,604.30−0.93% M&M2,815.20−1.71% MARUTI11,056.00−1.02% MAXHEALTH815.90−0.13% NESTLEIND1,160.60−2.46% NTPC293.10−3.14% ONGC224.990.00% POWERGRID242.75−2.27% RELIANCE1,173.00−0.97% SBILIFE1,620.90−1.34% SBIN951.70−1.89% SHRIRAMFIN871.00−3.32% SUNPHARMA1,740.10−1.02% TATACONSUM950.50−0.97% TATASTEEL163.88−4.90% TCS2,533.70+1.07% TECHM1,788.60−2.21% TITAN4,217.80−3.04% TMPV260.70−3.44% TRENT2,689.70−3.10% ULTRACEMCO10,853.00−0.96%

Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences share price

Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences Ltd. · NSE: KIMS · Healthcare

₹659.15 −9.40 −1.41%
Live · 23 Oct 2026, 12:40 IST

Price, one year

1 year agoLow 582.10 · High 850.65Latest close
1W−3.52%
1M−15.25%
3M−14.77%
6M−1.87%
1Y−6.34%

Price range

Open
₹665.00
High
₹672.55
Low
₹657.00
Previous close
₹668.55
Volume
1.2 L
Market cap
₹27,685 Cr
Day range
52-week range

Key statistics

Results to 30 Jun 2026 · Consolidated
P/E (TTM)
131.1
Price to book
12.5
Return on equity
9.1%
EPS (TTM)
₹5.10
Book value / share
₹53.51
Debt to equity
1.27
Revenue (TTM)
₹4,212 Cr
Net profit (TTM)
₹204 Cr
Sales growth, YoY
+35.3%
Profit growth, YoY
−47.2%
Operating margin
19.8%
Net margin
4.8%
Sales CAGR, 3 years
+21.1%
Profit CAGR, 3 years
−10.5%
Promoter holding
32.66%
Promoter shares pledged
11.71%
From the company's results filed with NSE; TTM is the last four quarters. Ratios use the latest price.

Shareholding pattern

% of shares
HolderDec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters34.1134.1132.5032.5032.66
Foreign institutions14.3314.5714.4414.7415.01
Domestic institutions32.7132.5034.5934.4333.22
Mutual funds27.5027.4128.7028.5228.21
Retail and others11.7611.8411.2311.1511.83
Promoter pledge3.6610.2610.2610.2611.71

Results and announcements

Latest results (quarter to 30 Jun 2026) filed 3 Aug 2026.

Exchange filings as published on NSE; routine filings are left out.

Peers in Healthcare

All Healthcare stocks
CompanyPriceChangeMarket capP/E
Sun Pharmaceutical IndustriesSUNPHARMA ₹1,740.10 −1.02% ₹4,17,508 Cr 34.9
Divi's LaboratoriesDIVISLAB ₹8,884.00 −3.03% ₹2,35,842 Cr 83.1
Torrent PharmaceuticalsTORNTPHARM ₹4,486.60 −2.79% ₹1,70,656 Cr 73.7
Zydus LifesciencesZYDUSLIFE ₹1,124.60 −0.92% ₹1,12,179 Cr 25.3
Apollo Hospitals EnterpriseAPOLLOHOSP ₹7,579.00 −0.34% ₹1,08,974 Cr 52.3
CiplaCIPLA ₹1,319.00 −0.89% ₹1,06,558 Cr 31.9
Laurus LabsLAURUSLABS ₹1,943.10 −2.97% ₹1,04,988 Cr 98.8
Dr. Reddy's LaboratoriesDRREDDY ₹1,226.70 −0.99% ₹1,02,390 Cr 32.0
Mankind PharmaMANKIND ₹2,228.10 −2.09% ₹92,031 Cr 46.0
Aurobindo PharmaAUROPHARMA ₹1,557.20 −3.33% ₹89,598 Cr 25.2

Frequently asked questions

What is the share price of Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences today?

Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences (NSE: KIMS) was at ₹659.15 on 23 Oct 2026, a change of −1.41% from the previous close.

What are the 52-week high and low of Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences?

Over the last 52 weeks Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences traded between ₹575.80 and ₹858.00 (daily highs and lows on NSE on 23 Oct 2026).

What is the market capitalisation of Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences?

About ₹27,685 Cr at the latest price, with a P/E of 131.1, a price-to-book of 12.5, a return on equity of 9.1%. Ratios use the company's latest reported results.

Who owns Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences shares?

According to the shareholding pattern filed with the exchange at the end of the quarter to 30 Sep 2026, promoters held 32.66%, foreign institutions 15.01%, domestic institutions 33.22%.

Which sector and indices does Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences belong to?

NSE classifies Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences under Healthcare; it is a member of Nifty 500.

Follow Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences with research you can verify. Add it to a watchlist, see screens and charts, and get calls from SEBI-registered research analysts with recorded track records.

Get started free