Launch offer: 7 days freeLaunch offer: 7-day free trial for investors and Research Analysts.

Start free trial
Close
NIFTY 50

PVR INOX share price

PVR INOX Ltd. · NSE: PVRINOX · Media Entertainment & Publication

₹1,395.70 −24.20 −1.70%
Last session · 23 Oct 2026, 16:08 IST

Price, one year

1 year agoLow 918.60 · High 1,419.90Latest close
1W+1.00%
1M+4.56%
3M+38.54%
6M+40.94%
1Y+26.26%

Price range

Open
₹1,419.90
High
₹1,425.50
Low
₹1,376.20
Previous close
₹1,419.90
Volume
4.0 L
Market cap
₹13,706 Cr
Day range
52-week range

Key statistics

Results to 30 Jun 2026 · Consolidated
P/E (TTM)
30.8
Price to book
1.9
Return on equity
6.0%
EPS (TTM)
₹45.28
Book value / share
₹751.40
Debt to equity
0.10
Revenue (TTM)
₹6,872 Cr
Net profit (TTM)
₹445 Cr
Sales growth, YoY
+10.4%
Profit growth, YoY
+4.6%
Operating margin
32.2%
Net margin
6.5%
Sales CAGR, 3 years
+21.0%
Profit CAGR, 3 years
—
Promoter holding
27.02%
Promoter shares pledged
11.10%
From the company's results filed with NSE; TTM is the last four quarters. Ratios use the latest price.

Shareholding pattern

% of shares
HolderSep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters27.5327.5327.5327.5327.02
Foreign institutions21.8021.1617.8618.0819.12
Domestic institutions35.3534.5236.4435.7233.56
Mutual funds30.8629.6431.1630.4728.21
Retail and others13.3114.3715.2415.3614.79
Promoter pledge9.4110.8910.8910.8911.10

Results and announcements

Latest results (quarter to 30 Jun 2026) filed 23 Jul 2026. results: 28 Oct 2026.

  • 21 Oct 2026 · Investor meet
    Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call Updates
    PVR INOX Limited has informed the Exchange that post announcement of Financial Results for the Second Quarter & half year ended 30th September, 2026 our Company s officials will be participating in conference call...
Exchange filings as published on NSE; routine filings are left out.

Peers in Media Entertainment & Publication

All Media Entertainment & Publication stocks
CompanyPriceChangeMarket capP/E
Sun TV NetworkSUNTV ₹578.80 −3.58% ₹22,810 Cr 14.9
Prime FocusPFOCUS ₹272.85 +0.59% ₹21,249 Cr 177.2
Zee Entertainment EnterprisesZEEL ₹65.42 −4.44% ₹6,284 Cr 30.9

Frequently asked questions

What is the share price of PVR INOX today?

PVR INOX (NSE: PVRINOX) was at ₹1,395.70 on 23 Oct 2026, a change of −1.70% from the previous close.

What are the 52-week high and low of PVR INOX?

Over the last 52 weeks PVR INOX traded between ₹907.40 and ₹1,458.00 (daily highs and lows on NSE on 23 Oct 2026).

What is the market capitalisation of PVR INOX?

About ₹13,706 Cr at the latest price, with a P/E of 30.8, a price-to-book of 1.9, a return on equity of 6.0%. Ratios use the company's latest reported results.

Who owns PVR INOX shares?

According to the shareholding pattern filed with the exchange at the end of the quarter to 30 Sep 2026, promoters held 27.02%, foreign institutions 19.12%, domestic institutions 33.56%.

Which sector and indices does PVR INOX belong to?

NSE classifies PVR INOX under Media Entertainment & Publication; it is a member of Nifty 500.

Follow PVR INOX with research you can verify. Add it to a watchlist, see screens and charts, and get calls from SEBI-registered research analysts with recorded track records.

Start free trial