Launch offer: 7 days freeLaunch offer: 7-day free trial for investors and Research Analysts.

Start free trial
Close
NIFTY 50

NCC share price

NCC Ltd. · NSE: NCC · Construction

₹116.18 −3.99 −3.32%
Last session · 23 Oct 2026, 16:08 IST

Price, one year

1 year agoLow 116.18 · High 214.02Latest close
1W−6.14%
1M−13.56%
3M−14.69%
6M−29.15%
1Y−43.07%

Price range

Open
₹120.77
High
₹120.99
Low
₹114.44
Previous close
₹120.17
Volume
21.0 L
Market cap
₹7,294 Cr
Day range
52-week range

Key statistics

Results to 30 Jun 2026 · Consolidated
P/E (TTM)
10.4
Price to book
0.9
Return on equity
8.9%
EPS (TTM)
₹11.14
Book value / share
₹125.33
Debt to equity
0.43
Revenue (TTM)
₹21,456 Cr
Net profit (TTM)
₹700 Cr
Sales growth, YoY
+12.2%
Profit growth, YoY
+12.6%
Operating margin
9.0%
Net margin
3.3%
Sales CAGR, 3 years
+10.2%
Profit CAGR, 3 years
+3.5%
Promoter holding
23.19%
Promoter shares pledged
3.78%
From the company's results filed with NSE; TTM is the last four quarters. Ratios use the latest price.

Shareholding pattern

% of shares
HolderSep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters22.1122.2522.8123.0823.19
Foreign institutions12.8711.4912.1111.2910.45
Domestic institutions16.6515.3016.4017.8918.16
Mutual funds14.3413.2414.3014.1314.38
Retail and others41.4143.6641.7940.6441.48
Promoter pledge0.000.000.003.793.78

Results and announcements

Latest results (quarter to 30 Jun 2026) filed 6 Aug 2026. results: 5 Nov 2026.

Exchange filings as published on NSE; routine filings are left out.

Peers in Construction

All Construction stocks
CompanyPriceChangeMarket capP/E
Larsen & ToubroLT ₹3,647.00 +0.24% ₹5,01,789 Cr 30.2
Rail Vikas NigamRVNL ₹181.31 −3.14% ₹37,804 Cr 42.1
Kalpataru Projects InternationalKPIL ₹1,291.60 −0.86% ₹22,057 Cr 19.4
Cemindia ProjectsCEMPRO ₹1,149.90 +1.55% ₹21,207 Cr 32.8
IRB Infrastructure DevelopersIRB ₹16.24 −3.28% ₹19,615 Cr 20.6
NBCC (India)NBCC ₹67.90 −3.69% ₹18,333 Cr 24.8
Engineers IndiaENGINERSIN ₹242.50 −3.50% ₹13,630 Cr 17.4
Techno Electric & Engineering CompanyTECHNOE ₹824.60 −5.15% ₹9,590 Cr 22.3
IRCON InternationalIRCON ₹97.62 −2.69% ₹9,181 Cr 17.5
RITESRITES ₹189.40 −3.41% ₹9,103 Cr 21.8

Frequently asked questions

What is the share price of NCC today?

NCC (NSE: NCC) was at ₹116.18 on 23 Oct 2026, a change of −3.32% from the previous close.

What are the 52-week high and low of NCC?

Over the last 52 weeks NCC traded between ₹114.44 and ₹217.25 (daily highs and lows on NSE on 23 Oct 2026).

What is the market capitalisation of NCC?

About ₹7,294 Cr at the latest price, with a P/E of 10.4, a price-to-book of 0.9, a return on equity of 8.9%. Ratios use the company's latest reported results.

Who owns NCC shares?

According to the shareholding pattern filed with the exchange at the end of the quarter to 30 Sep 2026, promoters held 23.19%, foreign institutions 10.45%, domestic institutions 18.16%.

Which sector and indices does NCC belong to?

NSE classifies NCC under Construction; it is a member of Nifty 500.

Follow NCC with research you can verify. Add it to a watchlist, see screens and charts, and get calls from SEBI-registered research analysts with recorded track records.

Start free trial