Indices
Nifty 50
ADANIENT2,469.40−3.16% ADANIPORTS1,693.70−3.22% APOLLOHOSP7,579.50−0.33% ASIANPAINT2,266.40−0.81% AXISBANK1,204.90−0.59% BAJAJ-AUTO10,053.00−1.00% BAJAJFINSV1,643.20−2.07% BAJFINANCE920.00−2.35% BEL356.45−2.21% BHARTIARTL1,864.20−1.63% BSE3,208.70−1.72% CIPLA1,318.60−0.92% COALINDIA391.80−2.67% DRREDDY1,226.90−0.98% EICHERMOT6,963.50−1.71% ETERNAL311.95+2.46% GRASIM2,874.90−0.67% HCLTECH1,424.70+0.21% HDFCBANK694.10+0.01% HDFCLIFE517.30−2.09% HINDALCO862.55−2.60% HINDUNILVR1,785.10−2.36% ICICIBANK1,388.50−0.72% INDIGO4,504.40−2.08% INFY1,158.35+0.43% ITC256.90−0.77% JIOFIN203.63−3.40% JSWSTEEL1,194.20−2.11% KOTAKBANK430.90−1.40% LT3,604.50−0.93% M&M2,816.70−1.65% MARUTI11,056.00−1.02% MAXHEALTH816.05−0.12% NESTLEIND1,161.40−2.40% NTPC293.10−3.14% ONGC224.95−0.02% POWERGRID242.45−2.40% RELIANCE1,171.50−1.10% SBILIFE1,621.00−1.33% SBIN952.35−1.82% SHRIRAMFIN871.95−3.21% SUNPHARMA1,740.30−1.01% TATACONSUM950.20−1.00% TATASTEEL164.15−4.75% TCS2,540.10+1.32% TECHM1,791.40−2.06% TITAN4,216.50−3.07% TMPV260.75−3.43% TRENT2,689.80−3.10% ULTRACEMCO10,862.00−0.88%

Swan share price

Swan Corp Ltd. · NSE: SWANCORP · Chemicals

₹233.35 −11.00 −4.50%
Nifty 500Small cap
Live · 23 Oct 2026, 12:38 IST

Price, one year

1 year agoLow 244.35 · High 480.30Latest close
1W−11.03%
1M−19.14%
3M−20.97%
6M−29.65%
1Y−43.81%

Price range

Open
₹243.00
High
₹243.95
Low
₹230.10
Previous close
₹244.35
Volume
5.1 L
Market cap
₹7,315 Cr
Day range
52-week range

Key statistics

Results to 30 Jun 2026 · Consolidated
P/E (TTM)
36.8
Price to book
1.0
Return on equity
3.0%
EPS (TTM)
₹6.64
Book value / share
₹240.43
Debt to equity
0.23
Revenue (TTM)
₹4,172 Cr
Net profit (TTM)
₹224 Cr
Sales growth, YoY
−16.4%
Profit growth, YoY
−264.2%
Operating margin
−5.6%
Net margin
5.4%
Sales CAGR, 3 years
+44.9%
Profit CAGR, 3 years
—
Promoter holding
53.96%
Promoter shares pledged
40.73%
From the company's results filed with NSE; TTM is the last four quarters. Ratios use the latest price.

Shareholding pattern

% of shares
HolderSep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters53.9653.9653.9653.9653.96
Foreign institutions8.899.7010.4210.3610.50
Domestic institutions12.9012.8312.8912.9012.83
Mutual funds4.884.914.964.984.98
Retail and others16.0715.3914.5414.8913.72
Promoter pledge8.278.2736.8939.5540.73

Results and announcements

Latest results (quarter to 30 Jun 2026) filed 13 Aug 2026.

Exchange filings as published on NSE; routine filings are left out.

Peers in Chemicals

All Chemicals stocks
CompanyPriceChangeMarket capP/E
Solar Industries IndiaSOLARINDS ₹18,196.00 −4.28% ₹1,64,656 Cr 86.4
Pidilite IndustriesPIDILITIND ₹1,464.30 −1.14% ₹1,49,145 Cr 56.9
SRFSRF ₹2,316.00 −0.63% ₹68,652 Cr 30.3
Coromandel InternationalCOROMANDEL ₹1,707.30 −3.90% ₹50,376 Cr 28.6
Linde IndiaLINDEINDIA ₹5,732.00 −2.86% ₹48,885 Cr 92.1
Gujarat FluorochemicalsFLUOROCHEM ₹4,144.20 −3.71% ₹45,524 Cr 77.3
Fertilisers and Chemicals TravancoreFACT ₹667.20 −3.65% ₹43,173 Cr —
UPLUPL ₹504.70 −1.83% ₹42,605 Cr 21.3
Navin Fluorine InternationalNAVINFLUOR ₹7,676.50 −3.40% ₹39,387 Cr 51.5
PI IndustriesPIIND ₹2,020.90 −2.60% ₹30,661 Cr 27.0

Frequently asked questions

What is the share price of Swan today?

Swan (NSE: SWANCORP) was at ₹233.35 on 23 Oct 2026, a change of −4.50% from the previous close.

What are the 52-week high and low of Swan?

Over the last 52 weeks Swan traded between ₹230.10 and ₹493.60 (daily highs and lows on NSE on 23 Oct 2026).

What is the market capitalisation of Swan?

About ₹7,315 Cr at the latest price, with a P/E of 36.8, a price-to-book of 1.0, a return on equity of 3.0%. Ratios use the company's latest reported results.

Who owns Swan shares?

According to the shareholding pattern filed with the exchange at the end of the quarter to 30 Sep 2026, promoters held 53.96%, foreign institutions 10.50%, domestic institutions 12.83%.

Which sector and indices does Swan belong to?

NSE classifies Swan under Chemicals; it is a member of Nifty 500.

Follow Swan with research you can verify. Add it to a watchlist, see screens and charts, and get calls from SEBI-registered research analysts with recorded track records.

Get started free