Indices
Nifty 50
ADANIENT2,469.90−3.14% ADANIPORTS1,693.90−3.21% APOLLOHOSP7,582.00−0.30% ASIANPAINT2,265.40−0.85% AXISBANK1,204.50−0.62% BAJAJ-AUTO10,048.00−1.05% BAJAJFINSV1,642.30−2.13% BAJFINANCE919.95−2.35% BEL356.50−2.19% BHARTIARTL1,863.40−1.67% BSE3,205.80−1.81% CIPLA1,318.60−0.92% COALINDIA391.85−2.66% DRREDDY1,227.00−0.97% EICHERMOT6,963.50−1.71% ETERNAL312.00+2.48% GRASIM2,874.50−0.69% HCLTECH1,425.00+0.23% HDFCBANK693.95−0.01% HDFCLIFE517.35−2.08% HINDALCO862.10−2.65% HINDUNILVR1,786.40−2.29% ICICIBANK1,387.80−0.77% INDIGO4,500.70−2.16% INFY1,158.85+0.48% ITC256.95−0.75% JIOFIN203.66−3.39% JSWSTEEL1,193.20−2.20% KOTAKBANK430.90−1.40% LT3,603.60−0.95% M&M2,815.50−1.70% MARUTI11,055.00−1.03% MAXHEALTH815.90−0.13% NESTLEIND1,161.50−2.39% NTPC293.10−3.14% ONGC224.96−0.02% POWERGRID242.60−2.33% RELIANCE1,170.40−1.19% SBILIFE1,620.20−1.38% SBIN952.10−1.85% SHRIRAMFIN871.25−3.29% SUNPHARMA1,739.50−1.05% TATACONSUM950.60−0.96% TATASTEEL164.00−4.83% TCS2,541.00+1.36% TECHM1,791.50−2.06% TITAN4,221.50−2.95% TMPV260.70−3.44% TRENT2,690.40−3.08% ULTRACEMCO10,861.00−0.89%

MphasiS share price

MphasiS Ltd. · NSE: MPHASIS · Information Technology

₹2,495.60 −3.90 −0.16%
Nifty 500Nifty ITF&O · lot 275Mid cap
Live · 23 Oct 2026, 12:37 IST

Price, one year

1 year agoLow 2,047.40 · High 2,953.60Latest close
1W+2.64%
1M+8.85%
3M+9.93%
6M+3.33%
1Y−9.12%

Price range

Open
₹2,545.00
High
₹2,585.60
Low
₹2,486.80
Previous close
₹2,499.50
Volume
6.0 L
Market cap
₹47,653 Cr
Day range
52-week range

Key statistics

Results to 30 Jun 2026 · Consolidated
P/E (TTM)
24.9
Price to book
4.4
Return on equity
17.8%
EPS (TTM)
₹100.25
Book value / share
₹562.65
Debt to equity
0.17
Revenue (TTM)
₹16,531 Cr
Net profit (TTM)
₹1,910 Cr
Sales growth, YoY
+17.5%
Profit growth, YoY
+10.8%
Operating margin
18.6%
Net margin
11.6%
Sales CAGR, 3 years
+4.8%
Profit CAGR, 3 years
+4.4%
Promoter holding
30.53%
Promoter shares pledged
100.00%
From the company's results filed with NSE; TTM is the last four quarters. Ratios use the latest price.

Shareholding pattern

% of shares
HolderSep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters40.1030.5930.5530.5430.53
Foreign institutions18.5219.7919.5019.5019.39
Domestic institutions37.0745.2545.6545.3145.85
Mutual funds24.4130.6630.9530.5331.12
Retail and others3.042.962.913.082.91
Promoter pledge0.000.000.00100.00100.00

Futures and options

22 Oct 2026
Lot size
275
Put-call ratio (OI)
0.91
Max pain
₹2,400.00
Highest call OI strike
2,650.00
Highest put OI strike
2,500.00
ATM implied volatility
35.9% IV rank 61
Futures basis
+0.37%
Rollover
33.5%

Futures open interest, last sessions

DateBuild-upPriceOI change
22 OctShort buildup−2.51%+1.42%
21 OctShort covering+3.00%−2.70%
19 OctLong unwinding−0.26%−1.60%
16 OctShort covering+2.07%−3.49%
15 OctShort covering+0.24%−3.41%

Option figures are for the 27 Oct 2026 expiry.

Results and announcements

Latest results (quarter to 30 Jun 2026) filed 23 Jul 2026. results: 5 Nov 2026.

Exchange filings as published on NSE; routine filings are left out.

Peers in Information Technology

All Information Technology stocks
CompanyPriceChangeMarket capP/E
Tata Consultancy ServicesTCS ₹2,541.00 +1.36% ₹9,19,356 Cr 17.6
InfosysINFY ₹1,158.85 +0.48% ₹4,70,293 Cr 15.6
HCL TechnologiesHCLTECH ₹1,425.00 +0.23% ₹3,86,697 Cr 21.0
WiproWIPRO ₹189.70 −0.37% ₹1,87,903 Cr 14.9
Tech MahindraTECHM ₹1,791.50 −2.06% ₹1,75,596 Cr 29.3
LTMLTM ₹4,163.60 −2.58% ₹1,23,501 Cr 24.2
Persistent SystemsPERSISTENT ₹5,760.50 +0.35% ₹90,872 Cr 49.8
CoforgeCOFORGE ₹1,904.00 −0.25% ₹84,355 Cr 38.8
Oracle Financial Services SoftwareOFSS ₹9,624.00 −2.22% ₹83,827 Cr 25.1
L&T Technology ServicesLTTS ₹3,922.10 −0.83% ₹41,608 Cr 27.2

Frequently asked questions

What is the share price of MphasiS today?

MphasiS (NSE: MPHASIS) was at ₹2,495.60 on 23 Oct 2026, a change of −0.16% from the previous close.

What are the 52-week high and low of MphasiS?

Over the last 52 weeks MphasiS traded between ₹2,013.00 and ₹2,975.00 (daily highs and lows on NSE on 23 Oct 2026).

What is the market capitalisation of MphasiS?

About ₹47,653 Cr at the latest price, with a P/E of 24.9, a price-to-book of 4.4, a return on equity of 17.8%. Ratios use the company's latest reported results.

Who owns MphasiS shares?

According to the shareholding pattern filed with the exchange at the end of the quarter to 30 Sep 2026, promoters held 30.53%, foreign institutions 19.39%, domestic institutions 45.85%.

Is MphasiS traded in futures and options?

Yes, MPHASIS is in NSE's futures and options segment. The lot size is 275 shares.

Which sector and indices does MphasiS belong to?

NSE classifies MphasiS under Information Technology; it is a member of Nifty 500.

Follow MphasiS with research you can verify. Add it to a watchlist, see screens and charts, and get calls from SEBI-registered research analysts with recorded track records.

Get started free