Indices
Nifty 50
ADANIENT2,468.80−3.18% ADANIPORTS1,693.10−3.25% APOLLOHOSP7,579.00−0.34% ASIANPAINT2,265.30−0.85% AXISBANK1,204.10−0.65% BAJAJ-AUTO10,035.00−1.18% BAJAJFINSV1,642.50−2.12% BAJFINANCE918.60−2.49% BEL356.45−2.21% BHARTIARTL1,864.50−1.61% BSE3,207.10−1.77% CIPLA1,319.00−0.89% COALINDIA391.90−2.65% DRREDDY1,226.70−0.99% EICHERMOT6,963.00−1.72% ETERNAL311.95+2.46% GRASIM2,872.00−0.77% HCLTECH1,421.50−0.01% HDFCBANK693.45−0.09% HDFCLIFE516.85−2.18% HINDALCO862.40−2.62% HINDUNILVR1,788.40−2.18% ICICIBANK1,387.90−0.76% INDIGO4,500.40−2.17% INFY1,155.55+0.19% ITC256.80−0.81% JIOFIN203.61−3.41% JSWSTEEL1,194.20−2.11% KOTAKBANK430.80−1.42% LT3,604.30−0.93% M&M2,815.20−1.71% MARUTI11,056.00−1.02% MAXHEALTH815.90−0.13% NESTLEIND1,160.60−2.46% NTPC293.10−3.14% ONGC224.990.00% POWERGRID242.75−2.27% RELIANCE1,173.00−0.97% SBILIFE1,620.90−1.34% SBIN951.70−1.89% SHRIRAMFIN871.00−3.32% SUNPHARMA1,740.10−1.02% TATACONSUM950.50−0.97% TATASTEEL163.88−4.90% TCS2,533.70+1.07% TECHM1,788.60−2.21% TITAN4,217.80−3.04% TMPV260.70−3.44% TRENT2,689.70−3.10% ULTRACEMCO10,853.00−0.96%

Kalyan Jewellers India share price

Kalyan Jewellers India Ltd. · NSE: KALYANKJIL · Consumer Durables

₹502.50 −27.90 −5.26%
Nifty 500Nifty India ConsumptionF&O · lot 1,350Mid cap
Live · 23 Oct 2026, 12:40 IST

Price, one year

1 year agoLow 330.80 · High 634.60Latest close
1W−5.96%
1M−8.79%
3M−11.02%
6M+27.78%
1Y+11.71%

Price range

Open
₹530.90
High
₹531.75
Low
₹502.40
Previous close
₹530.40
Volume
30.9 L
Market cap
₹51,896 Cr
Day range
52-week range

Key statistics

Results to 30 Jun 2026 · Consolidated
P/E (TTM)
38.2
Price to book
8.7
Return on equity
22.8%
EPS (TTM)
₹13.90
Book value / share
₹61.09
Debt to equity
0.08
Revenue (TTM)
₹39,063 Cr
Net profit (TTM)
₹1,435 Cr
Sales growth, YoY
+45.7%
Profit growth, YoY
+32.0%
Operating margin
6.7%
Net margin
3.7%
Sales CAGR, 3 years
+36.4%
Profit CAGR, 3 years
+46.1%
Promoter holding
62.85%
Promoter shares pledged
24.85%
From the company's results filed with NSE; TTM is the last four quarters. Ratios use the latest price.

Shareholding pattern

% of shares
HolderSep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters62.7862.7662.8762.8662.85
Foreign institutions14.1214.1214.5510.8213.83
Domestic institutions14.5615.2214.1215.8314.41
Mutual funds13.5514.5413.6315.4113.60
Retail and others7.126.617.088.967.80
Promoter pledge24.8924.8924.8524.8524.85

Futures and options

22 Oct 2026
Lot size
1,350
Put-call ratio (OI)
0.52
Max pain
₹550.00
Highest call OI strike
600.00
Highest put OI strike
530.00
ATM implied volatility
45.3% IV rank 47
Futures basis
+0.32%
Rollover
26.2%

Futures open interest, last sessions

DateBuild-upPriceOI change
22 OctShort buildup−4.38%+3.73%
21 OctShort covering+0.96%−6.53%
19 OctLong unwinding−1.39%−0.43%
16 OctLong unwinding−0.06%−0.11%
15 OctShort buildup−0.97%+0.19%

Option figures are for the 27 Oct 2026 expiry.

Results and announcements

Latest results (quarter to 30 Jun 2026) filed 4 Aug 2026. results: 10 Nov 2026.

Exchange filings as published on NSE; routine filings are left out.

Peers in Consumer Durables

All Consumer Durables stocks
CompanyPriceChangeMarket capP/E
Titan CompanyTITAN ₹4,217.80 −3.04% ₹3,74,450 Cr 67.3
Asian PaintsASIANPAINT ₹2,265.30 −0.85% ₹2,17,287 Cr 46.0
LG Electronics IndiaLGEINDIA ₹1,591.80 −3.60% ₹1,08,047 Cr 61.4
Dixon Technologies (India)DIXON ₹11,197.00 −3.42% ₹68,493 Cr 33.7
Havells IndiaHAVELLS ₹1,009.80 −5.89% ₹63,371 Cr 40.5
Berger Paints IndiaBERGEPAINT ₹460.25 −2.06% ₹53,665 Cr 45.0
VoltasVOLTAS ₹946.10 −4.35% ₹31,305 Cr 72.9
Blue StarBLUESTARCO ₹1,495.90 −4.38% ₹30,758 Cr 63.2
Amber Enterprises IndiaAMBER ₹5,957.00 −3.61% ₹21,009 Cr 226.5
Kajaria CeramicsKAJARIACER ₹1,119.50 −3.46% ₹17,592 Cr 33.8

Frequently asked questions

What is the share price of Kalyan Jewellers India today?

Kalyan Jewellers India (NSE: KALYANKJIL) was at ₹502.50 on 23 Oct 2026, a change of −5.26% from the previous close.

What are the 52-week high and low of Kalyan Jewellers India?

Over the last 52 weeks Kalyan Jewellers India traded between ₹327.05 and ₹648.95 (daily highs and lows on NSE on 23 Oct 2026).

What is the market capitalisation of Kalyan Jewellers India?

About ₹51,896 Cr at the latest price, with a P/E of 38.2, a price-to-book of 8.7, a return on equity of 22.8%. Ratios use the company's latest reported results.

Who owns Kalyan Jewellers India shares?

According to the shareholding pattern filed with the exchange at the end of the quarter to 30 Sep 2026, promoters held 62.85%, foreign institutions 13.83%, domestic institutions 14.41%.

Is Kalyan Jewellers India traded in futures and options?

Yes, KALYANKJIL is in NSE's futures and options segment. The lot size is 1,350 shares.

Which sector and indices does Kalyan Jewellers India belong to?

NSE classifies Kalyan Jewellers India under Consumer Durables; it is a member of Nifty 500.

Follow Kalyan Jewellers India with research you can verify. Add it to a watchlist, see screens and charts, and get calls from SEBI-registered research analysts with recorded track records.

Get started free