Indices
Nifty 50
ADANIENT2,471.20−3.09% ADANIPORTS1,695.10−3.14% APOLLOHOSP7,579.00−0.34% ASIANPAINT2,266.00−0.82% AXISBANK1,203.50−0.70% BAJAJ-AUTO10,047.00−1.06% BAJAJFINSV1,643.10−2.08% BAJFINANCE919.45−2.40% BEL356.55−2.18% BHARTIARTL1,864.10−1.63% BSE3,208.90−1.72% CIPLA1,318.90−0.90% COALINDIA391.65−2.71% DRREDDY1,226.10−1.04% EICHERMOT6,961.00−1.74% ETERNAL312.25+2.56% GRASIM2,874.80−0.68% HCLTECH1,422.80+0.08% HDFCBANK693.70−0.05% HDFCLIFE516.90−2.17% HINDALCO862.85−2.57% HINDUNILVR1,786.60−2.28% ICICIBANK1,387.60−0.78% INDIGO4,502.60−2.12% INFY1,157.70+0.38% ITC256.80−0.81% JIOFIN203.60−3.42% JSWSTEEL1,194.70−2.07% KOTAKBANK430.90−1.40% LT3,604.20−0.94% M&M2,815.30−1.70% MARUTI11,054.00−1.04% MAXHEALTH816.15−0.10% NESTLEIND1,160.60−2.46% NTPC293.20−3.11% ONGC224.90−0.04% POWERGRID242.80−2.25% RELIANCE1,172.20−1.04% SBILIFE1,621.00−1.33% SBIN952.05−1.85% SHRIRAMFIN871.05−3.31% SUNPHARMA1,740.20−1.01% TATACONSUM949.55−1.07% TATASTEEL164.11−4.77% TCS2,537.10+1.20% TECHM1,791.40−2.06% TITAN4,218.70−3.02% TMPV260.90−3.37% TRENT2,690.90−3.06% ULTRACEMCO10,857.00−0.92%

Jyoti CNC Automation share price

Jyoti CNC Automation Ltd. · NSE: JYOTICNC · Capital Goods

₹894.00 −30.10 −3.26%
Nifty 500Small cap
Live · 23 Oct 2026, 12:39 IST

Price, one year

1 year agoLow 585.50 · High 1,113.85Latest close
1W−8.89%
1M−17.04%
3M+16.85%
6M+21.74%
1Y−1.82%

Price range

Open
₹924.10
High
₹925.90
Low
₹871.80
Previous close
₹924.10
Volume
4.0 L
Market cap
₹20,332 Cr
Day range
52-week range

Key statistics

Results to 30 Jun 2026 · Consolidated
P/E (TTM)
65.4
Price to book
10.5
Return on equity
16.1%
EPS (TTM)
₹14.14
Book value / share
₹88.00
Debt to equity
0.42
Revenue (TTM)
₹2,191 Cr
Net profit (TTM)
₹322 Cr
Sales growth, YoY
+24.0%
Profit growth, YoY
−20.0%
Operating margin
24.4%
Net margin
14.7%
Sales CAGR, 3 years
—
Profit CAGR, 3 years
—
Promoter holding
62.55%
Promoter shares pledged
12.35%
From the company's results filed with NSE; TTM is the last four quarters. Ratios use the latest price.

Shareholding pattern

% of shares
HolderSep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters62.5562.5562.5562.5562.55
Foreign institutions9.929.698.946.295.26
Domestic institutions12.9013.3913.6812.5812.86
Mutual funds11.7812.2111.849.7810.61
Retail and others13.1012.8213.1515.5616.23
Promoter pledge4.114.1115.4320.9212.35

Results and announcements

Latest results (quarter to 30 Jun 2026) filed 7 Aug 2026.

  • 17 Oct 2026 · Credit rating
    Credit Rating- New
    Jyoti CNC Automation Limited has informed the Exchange about Credit Rating- New
Exchange filings as published on NSE; routine filings are left out.

Peers in Capital Goods

All Capital Goods stocks
CompanyPriceChangeMarket capP/E
Hindustan AeronauticsHAL ₹4,791.70 −1.71% ₹3,20,457 Cr 35.0
Bharat ElectronicsBEL ₹356.55 −2.18% ₹2,60,630 Cr 43.4
Tata MotorsTMCV ₹397.10 −4.14% ₹1,46,244 Cr 36.4
Bharat Heavy ElectricalsBHEL ₹380.55 −4.60% ₹1,32,510 Cr 48.2
ABB IndiaABB ₹6,119.00 −5.34% ₹1,29,667 Cr 45.8
CG Power and Industrial SolutionsCGPOWER ₹791.10 −3.18% ₹1,24,635 Cr 102.9
Cummins IndiaCUMMINSIND ₹4,302.30 −3.54% ₹1,19,260 Cr 52.2
Hitachi Energy IndiaPOWERINDIA ₹25,855.00 −4.36% ₹1,15,242 Cr 104.8
SiemensSIEMENS ₹3,201.00 −5.33% ₹1,13,994 Cr —
Polycab IndiaPOLYCAB ₹7,424.50 −3.21% ₹1,11,885 Cr 36.5

Frequently asked questions

What is the share price of Jyoti CNC Automation today?

Jyoti CNC Automation (NSE: JYOTICNC) was at ₹894.00 on 23 Oct 2026, a change of −3.26% from the previous close.

What are the 52-week high and low of Jyoti CNC Automation?

Over the last 52 weeks Jyoti CNC Automation traded between ₹580.10 and ₹1,134.60 (daily highs and lows on NSE on 23 Oct 2026).

What is the market capitalisation of Jyoti CNC Automation?

About ₹20,332 Cr at the latest price, with a P/E of 65.4, a price-to-book of 10.5, a return on equity of 16.1%. Ratios use the company's latest reported results.

Who owns Jyoti CNC Automation shares?

According to the shareholding pattern filed with the exchange at the end of the quarter to 30 Sep 2026, promoters held 62.55%, foreign institutions 5.26%, domestic institutions 12.86%.

Which sector and indices does Jyoti CNC Automation belong to?

NSE classifies Jyoti CNC Automation under Capital Goods; it is a member of Nifty 500.

Follow Jyoti CNC Automation with research you can verify. Add it to a watchlist, see screens and charts, and get calls from SEBI-registered research analysts with recorded track records.

Get started free