Indices
Nifty 50
ADANIENT2,469.40−3.16% ADANIPORTS1,693.70−3.22% APOLLOHOSP7,579.50−0.33% ASIANPAINT2,266.40−0.81% AXISBANK1,204.90−0.59% BAJAJ-AUTO10,053.00−1.00% BAJAJFINSV1,643.20−2.07% BAJFINANCE920.00−2.35% BEL356.45−2.21% BHARTIARTL1,864.20−1.63% BSE3,208.70−1.72% CIPLA1,318.60−0.92% COALINDIA391.80−2.67% DRREDDY1,226.90−0.98% EICHERMOT6,963.50−1.71% ETERNAL311.95+2.46% GRASIM2,874.90−0.67% HCLTECH1,424.70+0.21% HDFCBANK694.10+0.01% HDFCLIFE517.30−2.09% HINDALCO862.55−2.60% HINDUNILVR1,785.10−2.36% ICICIBANK1,388.50−0.72% INDIGO4,504.40−2.08% INFY1,158.35+0.43% ITC256.90−0.77% JIOFIN203.63−3.40% JSWSTEEL1,194.20−2.11% KOTAKBANK430.90−1.40% LT3,604.50−0.93% M&M2,816.70−1.65% MARUTI11,056.00−1.02% MAXHEALTH816.05−0.12% NESTLEIND1,161.40−2.40% NTPC293.10−3.14% ONGC224.95−0.02% POWERGRID242.45−2.40% RELIANCE1,171.50−1.10% SBILIFE1,621.00−1.33% SBIN952.35−1.82% SHRIRAMFIN871.95−3.21% SUNPHARMA1,740.30−1.01% TATACONSUM950.20−1.00% TATASTEEL164.15−4.75% TCS2,540.10+1.32% TECHM1,791.40−2.06% TITAN4,216.50−3.07% TMPV260.75−3.43% TRENT2,689.80−3.10% ULTRACEMCO10,862.00−0.88%

Inox Wind share price

Inox Wind Ltd. · NSE: INOXWIND · Capital Goods

₹58.51 −3.60 −5.80%
Nifty 500F&O · lot 6,400Small cap
Live · 23 Oct 2026, 12:38 IST

Price, one year

1 year agoLow 62.11 · High 157.25Latest close
1W−11.11%
1M−19.86%
3M−18.99%
6M−37.92%
1Y−58.56%

Price range

Open
₹62.11
High
₹62.35
Low
₹57.90
Previous close
₹62.11
Volume
96.7 L
Market cap
₹10,112 Cr
Day range
52-week range

Key statistics

Results to 30 Jun 2026 · Consolidated
P/E (TTM)
25.8
Price to book
1.7
Return on equity
5.4%
EPS (TTM)
₹2.41
Book value / share
₹36.93
Debt to equity
0.20
Revenue (TTM)
₹4,385 Cr
Net profit (TTM)
₹344 Cr
Sales growth, YoY
−1.5%
Profit growth, YoY
−58.4%
Operating margin
19.6%
Net margin
7.8%
Sales CAGR, 3 years
+81.4%
Profit CAGR, 3 years
—
Promoter holding
44.18%
Promoter shares pledged
9.39%
From the company's results filed with NSE; TTM is the last four quarters. Ratios use the latest price.

Shareholding pattern

% of shares
HolderSep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters44.1844.1844.1844.1844.18
Foreign institutions13.3714.1614.6114.5312.17
Domestic institutions9.8610.3710.9710.039.80
Mutual funds7.939.6410.219.089.06
Retail and others19.1919.0619.3121.4624.01
Promoter pledge0.003.1910.378.089.39

Futures and options

22 Oct 2026
Lot size
6,400
Put-call ratio (OI)
0.55
Max pain
₹69.00
Highest call OI strike
70.00
Highest put OI strike
75.00
ATM implied volatility
43.8% IV rank 54
Futures basis
−0.10%
Rollover
31.6%

Futures open interest, last sessions

DateBuild-upPriceOI change
22 OctLong unwinding−1.08%−2.78%
21 OctShort buildup−3.37%+0.78%
19 OctShort buildup−4.71%+2.10%
16 OctShort buildup−0.82%+0.97%
15 OctShort buildup−2.21%+0.71%

Option figures are for the 27 Oct 2026 expiry.

Results and announcements

Latest results (quarter to 30 Jun 2026) filed 7 Aug 2026.

Exchange filings as published on NSE; routine filings are left out.

Peers in Capital Goods

All Capital Goods stocks
CompanyPriceChangeMarket capP/E
Hindustan AeronauticsHAL ₹4,794.90 −1.64% ₹3,20,671 Cr 35.0
Bharat ElectronicsBEL ₹356.45 −2.21% ₹2,60,557 Cr 43.4
Tata MotorsTMCV ₹397.55 −4.03% ₹1,46,409 Cr 36.4
Bharat Heavy ElectricalsBHEL ₹380.65 −4.58% ₹1,32,545 Cr 48.2
ABB IndiaABB ₹6,116.50 −5.38% ₹1,29,614 Cr 45.8
CG Power and Industrial SolutionsCGPOWER ₹791.90 −3.08% ₹1,24,761 Cr 102.9
Cummins IndiaCUMMINSIND ₹4,300.10 −3.59% ₹1,19,199 Cr 52.2
Hitachi Energy IndiaPOWERINDIA ₹25,835.00 −4.44% ₹1,15,153 Cr 104.8
SiemensSIEMENS ₹3,198.50 −5.40% ₹1,13,905 Cr —
Polycab IndiaPOLYCAB ₹7,425.50 −3.20% ₹1,11,900 Cr 36.5

Frequently asked questions

What is the share price of Inox Wind today?

Inox Wind (NSE: INOXWIND) was at ₹58.51 on 23 Oct 2026, a change of −5.80% from the previous close.

What are the 52-week high and low of Inox Wind?

Over the last 52 weeks Inox Wind traded between ₹57.90 and ₹159.30 (daily highs and lows on NSE on 23 Oct 2026).

What is the market capitalisation of Inox Wind?

About ₹10,112 Cr at the latest price, with a P/E of 25.8, a price-to-book of 1.7, a return on equity of 5.4%. Ratios use the company's latest reported results.

Who owns Inox Wind shares?

According to the shareholding pattern filed with the exchange at the end of the quarter to 30 Sep 2026, promoters held 44.18%, foreign institutions 12.17%, domestic institutions 9.80%.

Is Inox Wind traded in futures and options?

Yes, INOXWIND is in NSE's futures and options segment. The lot size is 6,400 shares.

Which sector and indices does Inox Wind belong to?

NSE classifies Inox Wind under Capital Goods; it is a member of Nifty 500.

Follow Inox Wind with research you can verify. Add it to a watchlist, see screens and charts, and get calls from SEBI-registered research analysts with recorded track records.

Get started free