Indices
Nifty 50
ADANIENT2,470.60−3.11% ADANIPORTS1,695.00−3.14% APOLLOHOSP7,584.50−0.26% ASIANPAINT2,266.00−0.82% AXISBANK1,204.90−0.59% BAJAJ-AUTO10,052.00−1.01% BAJAJFINSV1,643.20−2.07% BAJFINANCE919.95−2.35% BEL356.50−2.19% BHARTIARTL1,864.00−1.64% BSE3,208.50−1.73% CIPLA1,319.30−0.87% COALINDIA392.05−2.61% DRREDDY1,226.70−0.99% EICHERMOT6,967.00−1.66% ETERNAL312.10+2.51% GRASIM2,874.90−0.67% HCLTECH1,424.70+0.21% HDFCBANK694.00−0.01% HDFCLIFE517.25−2.10% HINDALCO862.50−2.61% HINDUNILVR1,784.70−2.38% ICICIBANK1,389.00−0.68% INDIGO4,506.00−2.04% INFY1,158.20+0.42% ITC256.85−0.79% JIOFIN203.65−3.39% JSWSTEEL1,194.70−2.07% KOTAKBANK430.85−1.41% LT3,604.80−0.92% M&M2,816.50−1.66% MARUTI11,061.00−0.98% MAXHEALTH816.10−0.11% NESTLEIND1,160.80−2.45% NTPC293.15−3.12% ONGC225.000.00% POWERGRID242.70−2.29% RELIANCE1,172.50−1.01% SBILIFE1,621.60−1.30% SBIN952.40−1.81% SHRIRAMFIN871.35−3.28% SUNPHARMA1,740.40−1.00% TATACONSUM950.20−1.00% TATASTEEL164.05−4.80% TCS2,540.80+1.35% TECHM1,791.90−2.03% TITAN4,219.10−3.01% TMPV260.80−3.41% TRENT2,691.60−3.03% ULTRACEMCO10,861.00−0.89%

IndusInd Bank share price

IndusInd Bank Ltd. · NSE: INDUSINDBK · Financial Services

₹836.40 −14.10 −1.66%
Live · 23 Oct 2026, 12:39 IST

Price, one year

1 year agoLow 739.50 · High 1,069.30Latest close
1W−1.79%
1M−11.04%
3M−20.46%
6M−0.69%
1Y+11.92%

Price range

Open
₹852.00
High
₹852.05
Low
₹831.70
Previous close
₹850.50
Volume
11.1 L
Market cap
₹65,168 Cr
Day range
52-week range

Key statistics

Results to 30 Jun 2026 · Consolidated
P/E (TTM)
50.1
Price to book
1.0
Return on equity
2.0%
EPS (TTM)
₹16.97
Book value / share
₹843.74
Debt to equity
—
Revenue (TTM)
₹45,297 Cr
Net profit (TTM)
₹1,322 Cr
Sales growth, YoY
−7.8%
Profit growth, YoY
+71.7%
Operating margin
20.7%
Net margin
2.9%
Sales CAGR, 3 years
—
Profit CAGR, 3 years
—
Promoter holding
15.82%
Promoter shares pledged
42.78%
From the company's results filed with NSE; TTM is the last four quarters. Ratios use the latest price.

Shareholding pattern

% of shares
HolderSep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters15.8215.8215.8215.8215.82
Foreign institutions34.3231.6028.5729.1630.47
Domestic institutions31.9535.3840.5142.2541.29
Mutual funds23.5925.8230.1130.2629.42
Retail and others11.0910.268.718.067.51
Promoter pledge50.8650.8642.7842.7842.78

Futures and options

22 Oct 2026
Lot size
700
Put-call ratio (OI)
0.91
Max pain
₹900.00
Highest call OI strike
900.00
Highest put OI strike
900.00
ATM implied volatility
34.1% IV rank 54
Futures basis
−0.12%
Rollover
39.7%

Futures open interest, last sessions

DateBuild-upPriceOI change
22 OctLong buildup+0.15%+1.61%
21 OctShort buildup−1.69%+2.09%
19 OctShort buildup−1.79%+0.90%
16 OctShort buildup−0.82%+0.14%
15 OctShort covering+1.67%−1.94%

Option figures are for the 27 Oct 2026 expiry.

Results and announcements

Latest results (quarter to 30 Jun 2026) filed 22 Jul 2026. results: 23 Oct 2026.

Exchange filings as published on NSE; routine filings are left out.

Peers in Financial Services

All Financial Services stocks
CompanyPriceChangeMarket capP/E
HDFC BankHDFCBANK ₹694.00 −0.01% ₹10,70,051 Cr 13.3
ICICI BankICICIBANK ₹1,389.00 −0.68% ₹9,97,128 Cr 17.0
State Bank of IndiaSBIN ₹952.40 −1.81% ₹8,79,138 Cr 10.4
Bajaj FinanceBAJFINANCE ₹919.95 −2.35% ₹5,72,757 Cr 27.0
Life Insurance Corporation of IndiaLICI ₹378.50 −2.32% ₹4,78,802 Cr 8.2
Kotak Mahindra BankKOTAKBANK ₹430.85 −1.41% ₹4,28,604 Cr 21.4
Axis BankAXISBANK ₹1,204.90 −0.59% ₹3,75,168 Cr 12.6
Bajaj FinservBAJAJFINSV ₹1,643.20 −2.07% ₹2,63,251 Cr 26.4
Shriram FinanceSHRIRAMFIN ₹871.35 −3.28% ₹2,05,033 Cr 15.9
SBI Life Insurance CompanySBILIFE ₹1,621.60 −1.30% ₹1,62,712 Cr 63.4

Frequently asked questions

What is the share price of IndusInd Bank today?

IndusInd Bank (NSE: INDUSINDBK) was at ₹836.40 on 23 Oct 2026, a change of −1.66% from the previous close.

What are the 52-week high and low of IndusInd Bank?

Over the last 52 weeks IndusInd Bank traded between ₹726.30 and ₹1,077.85 (daily highs and lows on NSE on 23 Oct 2026).

What is the market capitalisation of IndusInd Bank?

About ₹65,168 Cr at the latest price, with a P/E of 50.1, a price-to-book of 1.0, a return on equity of 2.0%. Ratios use the company's latest reported results.

Who owns IndusInd Bank shares?

According to the shareholding pattern filed with the exchange at the end of the quarter to 30 Sep 2026, promoters held 15.82%, foreign institutions 30.47%, domestic institutions 41.29%.

Is IndusInd Bank traded in futures and options?

Yes, INDUSINDBK is in NSE's futures and options segment. The lot size is 700 shares.

Which sector and indices does IndusInd Bank belong to?

NSE classifies IndusInd Bank under Financial Services; it is a member of Nifty Bank, Nifty 500.

Follow IndusInd Bank with research you can verify. Add it to a watchlist, see screens and charts, and get calls from SEBI-registered research analysts with recorded track records.

Get started free