Indices
Nifty 50
ADANIENT2,470.60−3.11% ADANIPORTS1,695.00−3.14% APOLLOHOSP7,584.50−0.26% ASIANPAINT2,266.00−0.82% AXISBANK1,204.90−0.59% BAJAJ-AUTO10,052.00−1.01% BAJAJFINSV1,643.20−2.07% BAJFINANCE919.95−2.35% BEL356.50−2.19% BHARTIARTL1,864.00−1.64% BSE3,208.50−1.73% CIPLA1,319.30−0.87% COALINDIA392.05−2.61% DRREDDY1,226.70−0.99% EICHERMOT6,967.00−1.66% ETERNAL312.10+2.51% GRASIM2,874.90−0.67% HCLTECH1,424.70+0.21% HDFCBANK694.00−0.01% HDFCLIFE517.25−2.10% HINDALCO862.50−2.61% HINDUNILVR1,784.70−2.38% ICICIBANK1,389.00−0.68% INDIGO4,506.00−2.04% INFY1,158.20+0.42% ITC256.85−0.79% JIOFIN203.65−3.39% JSWSTEEL1,194.70−2.07% KOTAKBANK430.85−1.41% LT3,604.80−0.92% M&M2,816.50−1.66% MARUTI11,061.00−0.98% MAXHEALTH816.10−0.11% NESTLEIND1,160.80−2.45% NTPC293.15−3.12% ONGC225.000.00% POWERGRID242.70−2.29% RELIANCE1,172.50−1.01% SBILIFE1,621.60−1.30% SBIN952.40−1.81% SHRIRAMFIN871.35−3.28% SUNPHARMA1,740.40−1.00% TATACONSUM950.20−1.00% TATASTEEL164.05−4.80% TCS2,540.80+1.35% TECHM1,791.90−2.03% TITAN4,219.10−3.01% TMPV260.80−3.41% TRENT2,691.60−3.03% ULTRACEMCO10,861.00−0.89%

Clean Science and Technology share price

Clean Science and Technology Ltd. · NSE: CLEAN · Chemicals

₹714.40 −33.65 −4.50%
Nifty 500Small cap
Live · 23 Oct 2026, 12:39 IST

Price, one year

1 year agoLow 656.40 · High 1,072.30Latest close
1W−8.62%
1M−10.40%
3M+1.38%
6M−0.51%
1Y−29.79%

Price range

Open
₹742.60
High
₹744.60
Low
₹713.65
Previous close
₹748.05
Volume
1.3 L
Market cap
₹7,593 Cr
Day range
52-week range

Key statistics

Results to 30 Jun 2026 · Consolidated
P/E (TTM)
34.1
Price to book
5.0
Return on equity
14.7%
EPS (TTM)
₹21.92
Book value / share
₹149.01
Debt to equity
0.00
Revenue (TTM)
₹982 Cr
Net profit (TTM)
₹233 Cr
Sales growth, YoY
+10.5%
Profit growth, YoY
+4.7%
Operating margin
35.8%
Net margin
23.7%
Sales CAGR, 3 years
+0.7%
Profit CAGR, 3 years
−8.0%
Promoter holding
51.29%
Promoter shares pledged
0.00%
From the company's results filed with NSE; TTM is the last four quarters. Ratios use the latest price.

Shareholding pattern

% of shares
HolderSep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters50.9750.9651.2951.2951.29
Foreign institutions11.1410.0013.3913.3713.72
Domestic institutions18.9819.7617.1416.2315.10
Mutual funds12.5213.5312.4912.0010.94
Retail and others11.7312.4511.2412.3912.94
Promoter pledge0.000.000.640.000.00

Results and announcements

Latest results (quarter to 30 Jun 2026) filed 1 Aug 2026. results: 31 Oct 2026.

Exchange filings as published on NSE; routine filings are left out.

Peers in Chemicals

All Chemicals stocks
CompanyPriceChangeMarket capP/E
Solar Industries IndiaSOLARINDS ₹18,201.00 −4.26% ₹1,64,701 Cr 86.4
Pidilite IndustriesPIDILITIND ₹1,464.40 −1.13% ₹1,49,155 Cr 56.9
SRFSRF ₹2,316.30 −0.61% ₹68,661 Cr 30.3
Coromandel InternationalCOROMANDEL ₹1,707.30 −3.90% ₹50,376 Cr 28.6
Linde IndiaLINDEINDIA ₹5,732.00 −2.86% ₹48,885 Cr 92.1
Gujarat FluorochemicalsFLUOROCHEM ₹4,147.10 −3.64% ₹45,556 Cr 77.3
Fertilisers and Chemicals TravancoreFACT ₹667.05 −3.68% ₹43,163 Cr —
UPLUPL ₹504.50 −1.87% ₹42,588 Cr 21.3
Navin Fluorine InternationalNAVINFLUOR ₹7,680.50 −3.35% ₹39,407 Cr 51.5
PI IndustriesPIIND ₹2,021.60 −2.57% ₹30,671 Cr 27.0

Frequently asked questions

What is the share price of Clean Science and Technology today?

Clean Science and Technology (NSE: CLEAN) was at ₹714.40 on 23 Oct 2026, a change of −4.50% from the previous close.

What are the 52-week high and low of Clean Science and Technology?

Over the last 52 weeks Clean Science and Technology traded between ₹652.00 and ₹1,069.80 (daily highs and lows on NSE on 23 Oct 2026).

What is the market capitalisation of Clean Science and Technology?

About ₹7,593 Cr at the latest price, with a P/E of 34.1, a price-to-book of 5.0, a return on equity of 14.7%. Ratios use the company's latest reported results.

Who owns Clean Science and Technology shares?

According to the shareholding pattern filed with the exchange at the end of the quarter to 30 Sep 2026, promoters held 51.29%, foreign institutions 13.72%, domestic institutions 15.10%.

Which sector and indices does Clean Science and Technology belong to?

NSE classifies Clean Science and Technology under Chemicals; it is a member of Nifty 500.

Follow Clean Science and Technology with research you can verify. Add it to a watchlist, see screens and charts, and get calls from SEBI-registered research analysts with recorded track records.

Get started free