Indices
Nifty 50
ADANIENT2,469.40−3.16% ADANIPORTS1,693.70−3.22% APOLLOHOSP7,579.50−0.33% ASIANPAINT2,266.40−0.81% AXISBANK1,204.90−0.59% BAJAJ-AUTO10,053.00−1.00% BAJAJFINSV1,643.20−2.07% BAJFINANCE920.00−2.35% BEL356.45−2.21% BHARTIARTL1,864.20−1.63% BSE3,208.70−1.72% CIPLA1,318.60−0.92% COALINDIA391.80−2.67% DRREDDY1,226.90−0.98% EICHERMOT6,963.50−1.71% ETERNAL311.95+2.46% GRASIM2,874.90−0.67% HCLTECH1,424.70+0.21% HDFCBANK694.10+0.01% HDFCLIFE517.30−2.09% HINDALCO862.55−2.60% HINDUNILVR1,785.10−2.36% ICICIBANK1,388.50−0.72% INDIGO4,504.40−2.08% INFY1,158.35+0.43% ITC256.90−0.77% JIOFIN203.63−3.40% JSWSTEEL1,194.20−2.11% KOTAKBANK430.90−1.40% LT3,604.50−0.93% M&M2,816.70−1.65% MARUTI11,056.00−1.02% MAXHEALTH816.05−0.12% NESTLEIND1,161.40−2.40% NTPC293.10−3.14% ONGC224.95−0.02% POWERGRID242.45−2.40% RELIANCE1,171.50−1.10% SBILIFE1,621.00−1.33% SBIN952.35−1.82% SHRIRAMFIN871.95−3.21% SUNPHARMA1,740.30−1.01% TATACONSUM950.20−1.00% TATASTEEL164.15−4.75% TCS2,540.10+1.32% TECHM1,791.40−2.06% TITAN4,216.50−3.07% TMPV260.75−3.43% TRENT2,689.80−3.10% ULTRACEMCO10,862.00−0.88%

Brigade Enterprises share price

Brigade Enterprises Ltd. · NSE: BRIGADE · Realty

₹537.00 −20.10 −3.61%
Live · 23 Oct 2026, 12:38 IST

Price, one year

1 year agoLow 476.02 · High 781.05Latest close
1W−4.74%
1M−8.48%
3M+2.18%
6M−6.01%
1Y−20.17%

Price range

Open
₹556.00
High
₹557.10
Low
₹534.10
Previous close
₹557.10
Volume
64,067
Market cap
₹17,520 Cr
Day range
52-week range

Key statistics

Results to 30 Jun 2026 · Consolidated
P/E (TTM)
26.1
Price to book
2.7
Return on equity
10.2%
EPS (TTM)
₹21.31
Book value / share
₹209.04
Debt to equity
0.81
Revenue (TTM)
₹5,532 Cr
Net profit (TTM)
₹695 Cr
Sales growth, YoY
−12.9%
Profit growth, YoY
+33.7%
Operating margin
26.5%
Net margin
12.6%
Sales CAGR, 3 years
+18.3%
Profit CAGR, 3 years
+30.3%
Promoter holding
41.09%
Promoter shares pledged
0.00%
From the company's results filed with NSE; TTM is the last four quarters. Ratios use the latest price.

Shareholding pattern

% of shares
HolderDec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters41.1241.1141.1041.1041.09
Foreign institutions18.1416.7515.8315.6314.45
Domestic institutions23.5424.7425.5325.4726.90
Mutual funds21.4722.2922.6422.5723.30
Retail and others12.3512.5412.5712.7912.45
Promoter pledge0.000.110.110.000.00

Results and announcements

Latest results (quarter to 30 Jun 2026) filed 13 Aug 2026. results: 29 Oct 2026.

Exchange filings as published on NSE; routine filings are left out.

Peers in Realty

All Realty stocks
CompanyPriceChangeMarket capP/E
DLFDLF ₹651.70 −1.74% ₹1,61,316 Cr 36.0
Lodha DevelopersLODHA ₹946.10 −5.99% ₹94,552 Cr 24.4
Phoenix MillsPHOENIXLTD ₹1,854.50 −2.90% ₹66,331 Cr 53.4
Prestige Estates ProjectsPRESTIGE ₹1,375.10 −3.84% ₹59,230 Cr 54.1
Oberoi RealtyOBEROIRLTY ₹1,585.60 −2.44% ₹57,653 Cr 22.5
Godrej PropertiesGODREJPROP ₹1,495.10 −4.47% ₹45,036 Cr 29.5
Anant RajANANTRAJ ₹452.75 −4.08% ₹16,293 Cr 28.6
SobhaSOBHA ₹1,161.30 −2.91% ₹12,421 Cr 67.0
Aditya Birla Real EstateABREL ₹1,042.00 −3.97% ₹11,639 Cr —
Signatureglobal (India)SIGNATURE ₹716.85 +0.50% ₹10,085 Cr 9.6

Frequently asked questions

What is the share price of Brigade Enterprises today?

Brigade Enterprises (NSE: BRIGADE) was at ₹537.00 on 23 Oct 2026, a change of −3.61% from the previous close.

What are the 52-week high and low of Brigade Enterprises?

Over the last 52 weeks Brigade Enterprises traded between ₹450.75 and ₹802.01 (daily highs and lows on NSE on 23 Oct 2026).

What is the market capitalisation of Brigade Enterprises?

About ₹17,520 Cr at the latest price, with a P/E of 26.1, a price-to-book of 2.7, a return on equity of 10.2%. Ratios use the company's latest reported results.

Who owns Brigade Enterprises shares?

According to the shareholding pattern filed with the exchange at the end of the quarter to 30 Sep 2026, promoters held 41.09%, foreign institutions 14.45%, domestic institutions 26.90%.

Which sector and indices does Brigade Enterprises belong to?

NSE classifies Brigade Enterprises under Realty; it is a member of Nifty 500.

Follow Brigade Enterprises with research you can verify. Add it to a watchlist, see screens and charts, and get calls from SEBI-registered research analysts with recorded track records.

Get started free