Indices
Nifty 50
ADANIENT2,471.20−3.09% ADANIPORTS1,695.10−3.14% APOLLOHOSP7,579.00−0.34% ASIANPAINT2,266.00−0.82% AXISBANK1,203.50−0.70% BAJAJ-AUTO10,047.00−1.06% BAJAJFINSV1,643.10−2.08% BAJFINANCE919.45−2.40% BEL356.55−2.18% BHARTIARTL1,864.10−1.63% BSE3,208.90−1.72% CIPLA1,318.90−0.90% COALINDIA391.65−2.71% DRREDDY1,226.10−1.04% EICHERMOT6,961.00−1.74% ETERNAL312.25+2.56% GRASIM2,874.80−0.68% HCLTECH1,422.80+0.08% HDFCBANK693.70−0.05% HDFCLIFE516.90−2.17% HINDALCO862.85−2.57% HINDUNILVR1,786.60−2.28% ICICIBANK1,387.60−0.78% INDIGO4,502.60−2.12% INFY1,157.70+0.38% ITC256.80−0.81% JIOFIN203.60−3.42% JSWSTEEL1,194.70−2.07% KOTAKBANK430.90−1.40% LT3,604.20−0.94% M&M2,815.30−1.70% MARUTI11,054.00−1.04% MAXHEALTH816.15−0.10% NESTLEIND1,160.60−2.46% NTPC293.20−3.11% ONGC224.90−0.04% POWERGRID242.80−2.25% RELIANCE1,172.20−1.04% SBILIFE1,621.00−1.33% SBIN952.05−1.85% SHRIRAMFIN871.05−3.31% SUNPHARMA1,740.20−1.01% TATACONSUM949.55−1.07% TATASTEEL164.11−4.77% TCS2,537.10+1.20% TECHM1,791.40−2.06% TITAN4,218.70−3.02% TMPV260.90−3.37% TRENT2,690.90−3.06% ULTRACEMCO10,857.00−0.92%

Kalpataru Projects International share price

Kalpataru Projects International Ltd. · NSE: KPIL · Construction

₹1,262.30 −40.50 −3.11%
Live · 23 Oct 2026, 12:39 IST

Price, one year

1 year agoLow 1,018.10 · High 1,458.40Latest close
1W−6.95%
1M−9.47%
3M−1.30%
6M+4.30%
1Y+3.48%

Price range

Open
₹1,296.70
High
₹1,300.30
Low
₹1,251.90
Previous close
₹1,302.80
Volume
46,715
Market cap
₹21,557 Cr
Day range
52-week range

Key statistics

Results to 30 Jun 2026 · Consolidated
P/E (TTM)
19.6
Price to book
2.9
Return on equity
14.6%
EPS (TTM)
₹66.55
Book value / share
₹455.37
Debt to equity
0.43
Revenue (TTM)
₹27,380 Cr
Net profit (TTM)
₹1,136 Cr
Sales growth, YoY
+3.8%
Profit growth, YoY
+45.1%
Operating margin
8.3%
Net margin
4.2%
Sales CAGR, 3 years
+18.4%
Profit CAGR, 3 years
+33.1%
Promoter holding
33.58%
Promoter shares pledged
24.56%
From the company's results filed with NSE; TTM is the last four quarters. Ratios use the latest price.

Shareholding pattern

% of shares
HolderSep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters33.5733.5733.5833.5833.58
Foreign institutions11.9811.7310.9210.7810.75
Domestic institutions44.1043.9045.1144.8344.85
Mutual funds39.2039.3040.4140.1740.43
Retail and others8.048.498.178.368.39
Promoter pledge24.5724.5624.5524.5524.56

Results and announcements

Latest results (quarter to 30 Jun 2026) filed 11 Aug 2026.

  • 21 Oct 2026 · Order win
    Bagging/Receiving of orders/contracts
    Kalpataru Projects International Limited has informed the Exchange about Bagging/Receiving of orders/contracts
  • 16 Oct 2026 · Credit rating
    Credit Rating
    Kalpataru Projects International Limited has informed the Exchange about Credit Rating
Exchange filings as published on NSE; routine filings are left out.

Peers in Construction

All Construction stocks
CompanyPriceChangeMarket capP/E
Larsen & ToubroLT ₹3,604.20 −0.94% ₹4,95,900 Cr 30.2
Rail Vikas NigamRVNL ₹181.09 −3.25% ₹37,758 Cr 43.4
IRB Infrastructure DevelopersIRB ₹16.20 −3.51% ₹19,566 Cr 21.3
Cemindia ProjectsCEMPRO ₹1,115.80 −1.47% ₹19,168 Cr 32.3
NBCC (India)NBCC ₹67.78 −3.86% ₹18,301 Cr 25.7
Engineers IndiaENGINERSIN ₹238.65 −5.03% ₹13,413 Cr 18.0
Techno Electric & Engineering CompanyTECHNOE ₹823.30 −5.30% ₹9,575 Cr 23.5
IRCON InternationalIRCON ₹96.61 −3.70% ₹9,086 Cr 18.0
RITESRITES ₹188.38 −3.93% ₹9,054 Cr 22.6
Kec InternationalKEC ₹320.45 −3.46% ₹8,530 Cr 16.0

Frequently asked questions

What is the share price of Kalpataru Projects International today?

Kalpataru Projects International (NSE: KPIL) was at ₹1,262.30 on 23 Oct 2026, a change of −3.11% from the previous close.

What are the 52-week high and low of Kalpataru Projects International?

Over the last 52 weeks Kalpataru Projects International traded between ₹1,007.10 and ₹1,490.00 (daily highs and lows on NSE on 23 Oct 2026).

What is the market capitalisation of Kalpataru Projects International?

About ₹21,557 Cr at the latest price, with a P/E of 19.6, a price-to-book of 2.9, a return on equity of 14.6%. Ratios use the company's latest reported results.

Who owns Kalpataru Projects International shares?

According to the shareholding pattern filed with the exchange at the end of the quarter to 30 Sep 2026, promoters held 33.58%, foreign institutions 10.75%, domestic institutions 44.85%.

Which sector and indices does Kalpataru Projects International belong to?

NSE classifies Kalpataru Projects International under Construction; it is a member of Nifty 500.

Follow Kalpataru Projects International with research you can verify. Add it to a watchlist, see screens and charts, and get calls from SEBI-registered research analysts with recorded track records.

Get started free